GJXH indoor optical cable

Model: GJXH
Fiber type: G657, G652, or other
Cores: 1~4cores

Product  specification

 1.Structure specification

Item Unit GJXH Remarks
Fiber type / G657、G652 or other
Strength member mm 0.4
Outer sheath / LSZH
Cable size mm 3(±0.1)X2(±0.1)
Cable color / Black or white

 2. Structure specification

Calbe Type Tensile Strength

Long/Short term(N)

Crush ResistanceLong/Short term(N/100mm) Min.Curved radius(mm)
GJXH-1B6 100/200 1000/2200 15/30
GJXH-2B6 100/200 1000/2200 15/30
Operating storage temperature -20~60℃

3. Optical characteristics

Attribute Unit Spec. Remarks
Mode field diameter at 1310nm μm 8.6~9.6±0.4
Cladding diameter μm 125.0±0.7
Concentricity error μm ≤0.5
Coating diameter μm 245±10
Attenuation 1310nm dB/KM 0.35
1550nm dB/KM 0.26
Zero dispersion wavelength nm 1300~1324
Zero dispersion slope ps/(nm².km) ≤0.092
Cable cutoff wavelength nm ≤1260

Ask For A Quick Quote

We will contact you within 1 working day.