OTDR series

分类 标签

Model: OTDR-3200, OTDR-2000N, OTDR-5600, OTDR-6000N
Wavelength: 850/1300nm, 1310/1550nm,1310/1490/1550nm, 1310/1550/1625nm
Dynamic Range: 22~42dB

Features

  • Touch screen (OTDR-3200 series excepted), the convenient operation mode
  • OTDR-3200/5600 series support multi-function of power meter/light source/VFL
  • OTDR-6000N series support multi-function of power meter/light source/VFL/ Event map/OLT
  • OTDR-6000N series support multi-mode or QUAD single-mode &multi-mode
  • Ultra-short event dead zone can test the wire jumper of the optical fiber.
  • It can test the circuit with light and give an alarm, avoiding the existence of the equipment whose signal light is damaged in the optical fiber testing.
  • High-power visible laser fault location function is equipped inside.
  • Universal light output interface which is easy to be replaced enables a variety of interface tests.
  • Multiple choices of wavelengths and dynamic ranges best meet the requirement of the users.
  • Highly intelligent analytical software can accurately recognize the melting point of the fault.

 

Specifications

Model OTDR-3200S OTDR-3200D OTDR-2000N OTDR-5600
Wavelength 1550nm 1310nm/1550nm 1310nm/1550nm 1310nm/1550nm
Fiber Type SM SM SM SM
Dynamic Range 22dB 24/22dB 28/26dB 32/30dB
Measurement range 50-60KM 50-60KM 60-80KM 80-100KM
Event dead zone 3m 1m
Attenuation dead zone 8m 10m
Attenuation measurement ±0.05(dB/dB)
Accuracy ± (1m+ sample interval +0.005%×distance) ±(0.75m+ Sampling interval +0.005%× Test distance)
Reflection measurement ±3dB ±5dB
Pulse width 3ns~10us
Data storage ≥600 testing curves ≥800 testing curves
OTDR Trace Format SOR
VFL output 650nm±20nm, ≥10mW 650nm±20nm, ≥5mW
LS output ≥-5dBm ≥-5dBm
OPM output -50dBm~+26dBm +26dBm~-50dBm (Replaceable: +6dBm~ -70dBm)
Display 3.5 inch color LCD with touch screen 3.5 inch color LCD with touch screen
Communication Port Micro USB USB
Optical output port FC/UPC (can be interchanged to SC or ST)
Power supply AC/DC adapter:
AC input: 100V~240V
Power frequency: 50Hz~60Hz
Internal lithium battery 3.7V, 4000mAh 8.4V, 5200mAh
Working hours of battery >12 hours >8 hours
Other feature Support TF card, RJ45 Cable Length Measurement(300m),

EVENT MAP, RJ45 Sequence, RJ45 Cable Tracker(Additional purchase detector), Flashlight

/
Working Temp. -5oC~50oC
Storage Temp. -20oC~70oC
Dimensions 173mm*82mm*37mm 208mm*110mm*56mm
Weight <0.35kg <1.1kg
Model OTDR-6000N OTDR-6001N OTDR-6002N OTDR-6003N
Wavelength 850/1300nm 1310/1550nm,

850/1300nm

1310/1550

nm

1310/1490/1550nm
Fiber Type MM SM/MM SM SM
Dynamic Range 26/28dB SM:37/35dB

MM: 26/28dB

35/33dB 37/35/35dB
Measurement range 80-100KM SM:120-140KM

MM:80-100KM

80-100KM 120-140KM
Event dead zone 1m 1m 1m 0.8m
Attenuation dead zone 6m
Attenuation measurement ±0.05(dB/dB)
Accuracy ±(0.75m+ Sampling interval +0.005%× Test distance)
Reflection measurement ±3dB
Pulse width  5/10/50/160/320/ 500/ 1000/ 5000/ 10000/ 20000 (ns)
Data storage ≥2000 testing curves
OTDR Trace Format SOR
VFL output ≥5mW
LS output ≥-5dBm
OPM output +26dBm~-50dBm (Replaceable: +6dBm~ -70dBm)
Display 5.8 inch color LCD with touch screen
Communication Port USB, mini-USB,10M/100M Ethernet
Optical output port FC/UPC (can be interchanged to SC or ST)
Power supply AC/DC adapter:
AC input: 100V~240V
Power frequency: 50Hz~60Hz
Internal lithium battery 8.4V, 6700mAh
Working hours of battery >10 hours
Working Temp. -5oC~50oC
Storage Temp. -20oC~70oC
Dimensions 227mm*160mm*70mm
Weight <1.1kg

Ask For A Quick Quote

We will contact you within 1 working day.