EG8145V5 GPON ONT

分类 标签

Model: EG8145V5
4 GE+1 POTS+1 USB+2.4G/5G WiFi.

 

The Huawei EchoLife EG8145V5 is a routing-type ONT in the Huawei all-optical access solution. It uses the GPON technology to implement ultra-broadband access for users.
It provides 4 GE+1 POTS+1 USB+2.4G/5G WiFi.

Dimensions (H x W x D) 30 mm x 173 mm x 120 mm (without external antenna and pads)
Weight About 250 g
Operating temperature 0°C to +40°C
Operating humidity 5% RH to 95% RH (non-condensing)
Power adapter input 100–240 V AC, 50 / 60 Hz
System power supply 11–14 V DC, 1.5 A
Static power consumption 5.3 W
Max. power consumption 18 W
NNI GPON
UNI 1POTS+4GE+2.4G/5G Wi-Fi+1USB
Optical connector SC/UPC, SC/APC
Indicators POWER/PON/LOS/LAN/TEL/USB/WLAN/WPS
Installation mode On the desk, or on the wall
Compliance certification CE/WiFi

Ask For A Quick Quote

We will contact you within 1 working day.